Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CHALLIS PLACE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG42 1FT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+27.1%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+71.5%
Sold on 4 June 2019
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+95.6%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£84,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG42 1FT
← Back to All Properties