Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WIMBLINGTON DRIVE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG6 4JG
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£276,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.7%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£276,000
-12.7%
Sold on 19 November 2020
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£316,000
+63.7%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£193,000
+10.3%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
-2.5%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,500
+14.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+85.3%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+34.9%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 4JG
← Back to All Properties