Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LEYS ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG11 6JL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
+30.0%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£101,500
+9.1%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£93,000
+9.4%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+65.9%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000
+2.5%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+56.9%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG11 6JL
← Back to All Properties