Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN FLAT, 197, LONDON ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,000
+53.6%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+2.1%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-0.5%
Sold on 5 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+11.0%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 5 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6LU
← Back to All Properties