Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BENNING AVENUE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1PJ
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+29.1%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£317,500
+29.0%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£71,450 from previous sale
Sale #8
£246,050
+34.5%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£63,055 from previous sale
Sale #7
£182,995
+24.5%
Sold on 9 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£35,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,000
-5.2%
Sold on 14 January 2008
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+28.1%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000
+16.3%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+30.0%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 31 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 1PJ
← Back to All Properties