Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ALBION TERRACE, LONDON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£34,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+15.4%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,250
+24.4%
Sold on 23 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,000
Sold on 7 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5BG
← Back to All Properties