Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, BODMIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£190,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+76.0%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Detached
+£190,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+108.3%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Detached
+£129,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6LN
← Back to All Properties