Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 5, THE CHENIES, 8 - 10, ST PAULS ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M7 3NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£203,000
+16.0%
Sold on 19 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+7.1%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 23 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M7 3NY
← Back to All Properties