Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, FITZMARY AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
+11.0%
Sold on 9 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+3.5%
Sold on 19 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+58.3%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5EL
← Back to All Properties