45, AVERIL ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE5 2DD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£146,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£146,000+12.3%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+116.8%
Sold on 16 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+66.5%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 14 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1