Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, MARKET STREET, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£185,000
+50.4%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+73.7%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Terraced
+£52,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,800
-16.2%
Sold on 16 February 2015
Terraced
-£13,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
-0.6%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 9BS
← Back to All Properties