Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, TREAGORE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2UN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,000
+26.7%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+46.1%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,500
+0.4%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+56.6%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+32.7%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+50.6%
Sold on 6 December 1999
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 29 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2UN
← Back to All Properties