Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MIDSUMMER MEADOW, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 8UU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.8%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+112.8%
Sold on 13 June 2005
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+40.3%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 8UU
← Back to All Properties