Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LINGFIELD CLOSE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 1WS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+25.5%
Sold on 27 June 2016
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+83.5%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Detached
+£86,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+24.8%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 19 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 1WS
← Back to All Properties