Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8A, CARR MEADOW, PRESTON, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR5 8HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£98,000
-6.7%
Sold on 29 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-9.9%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+30.9%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+111.9%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 16 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 8HS
← Back to All Properties