Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, TOVELLS ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 4DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.2%
Price Change
+£74,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+86.2%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£74,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,950
+43.3%
Sold on 2 January 2003
Terraced
+£25,955 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+16.5%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£8,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+28.9%
Sold on 7 June 1999
Terraced
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 5 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 4DY
← Back to All Properties