Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CEDAR AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+12.0%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+7.1%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+2.6%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+143.2%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 4 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2HZ
← Back to All Properties