2, THE MEWS, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE

DE56 4EH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£76,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-35.6%
Price Change
-£42,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£76,000-35.6%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Terraced
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+110.7%
Sold on 18 November 2010
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+12.0%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 26 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1