Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+35.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£148,000
+4.2%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,000
+3.6%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+16.1%
Sold on 15 August 2006
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+47.6%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+33.3%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JQ
← Back to All Properties