Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, VICTORIA GARDENS, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 9YB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+33.0%
Sold on 4 May 2023
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£218,000
+33.7%
Sold on 24 May 2018
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+18.1%
Sold on 11 July 2011
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+12.2%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+156.3%
Sold on 30 October 2002
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 22 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 9YB
← Back to All Properties