Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, CALLINGTON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 7QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,200
Last Sold Price
11 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.5%
Price Change
+£145,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,200
+85.5%
Sold on 11 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£145,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+23.2%
Sold on 2 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,950
+113.9%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£73,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 8 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 7QS
← Back to All Properties