Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CLAY PITS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+13.7%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£316,500
+9.5%
Sold on 5 November 2014
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,000
+25.7%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Terraced
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,950
Sold on 10 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3LA
← Back to All Properties