Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, JEFFREYS ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 8JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
29 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.3%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,500
+60.3%
Sold on 29 May 2018
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+40.8%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,995
+27.2%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 8JQ
← Back to All Properties