Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BLACKBURN AVENUE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 9JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+73.3%
Sold on 3 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-9.6%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+300.0%
Sold on 25 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 5 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 9JX
← Back to All Properties