Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THORNTON ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 3JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,950
Last Sold Price
11 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£12,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,950
+11.6%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+62.3%
Sold on 16 November 2006
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+292.0%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£51,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,600
Sold on 2 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 3JB
← Back to All Properties