Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£52,500
Last Sold Price
20 January 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£52,500
+16.7%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+18.6%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,950
-13.1%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
-£5,734 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,684
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties