6, BOURNEMOUTH ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT19 5BA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£207,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£207,000+42.8%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+101.4%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+72.5%
Sold on 2 December 2002
Terraced
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,750
Sold on 1 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1