THE WILDERNESS, COOLINGE LANE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT20 3QE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£495,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+153.8%
Price Change
+£300,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£495,000+153.8%
Sold on 3 December 2020
Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+105.3%
Sold on 13 June 2002
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+72.7%
Sold on 21 October 1996
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 20 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1