Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ASH COTTAGE, ALEXANDRA ROAD, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA11 9AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,950
+17.7%
Sold on 23 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,950
+10.4%
Sold on 26 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
-5.5%
Sold on 30 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+181.0%
Sold on 19 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 30 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9AL
← Back to All Properties