Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, BARTON COURT, 14 - 16, THE STREET, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN16 3PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£262,000
+4.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+28.2%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+12.1%
Sold on 22 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+160.3%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,850
Sold on 16 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN16 3PU
← Back to All Properties