Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HIGHER BROCKWELL, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 1BT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£183,000
+30.7%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
-6.7%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+200.0%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+11.1%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
-6.3%
Sold on 14 June 2001
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 13 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 1BT
← Back to All Properties