Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CORONATION AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 5EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,000
+25.5%
Sold on 12 August 2024
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 20 August 2020
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+12.5%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+224.3%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 22 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 5EL
← Back to All Properties