Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, GATACRE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£103,000
-1.9%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+14.1%
Sold on 9 January 2020
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+67.3%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3PY
← Back to All Properties