Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, QUEENS ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 1QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-32.0%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£85,000
-32.0%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+81.2%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+64.3%
Sold on 14 December 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 13 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 1QF
← Back to All Properties