Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, PLANETS WAY, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8FB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£383,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£383,000
+1.3%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£378,000
+20.6%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£313,500
+28.0%
Sold on 10 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+10.9%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£221,000
Sold on 22 November 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8FB
← Back to All Properties