Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BARNFOLD PLACE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 8WD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£85,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
-5.6%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Detached
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+125.1%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 3 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 8WD
← Back to All Properties