Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LOWTHER STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0JS
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,500
+5.4%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£230,000
+1.1%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£227,500
+21.3%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£187,500
+25.0%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Terraced
+£1 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,999
+7.1%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£9,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+68.7%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+27.7%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0JS
← Back to All Properties