Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, ROSEMONT CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4XR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+3.1%
Sold on 22 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£160,000
+11.9%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,000
+28.8%
Sold on 12 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,000
+18.7%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500
+70.0%
Sold on 16 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,995
+77.4%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 4 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4XR
← Back to All Properties