Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BURHOLME CLOSE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 6HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£74,000
+25.4%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+47.5%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+5.3%
Sold on 25 November 2002
Terraced
+£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,995
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 6HQ
← Back to All Properties