Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHURCH COTTAGE, 1, LITTLE LONDON, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+36.4%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+16.0%
Sold on 29 June 2017
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£332,000
+58.1%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 21 October 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8UP
← Back to All Properties