Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

22, HOWSIN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB10 1PZ

12 sales recorded

Property Overview

£30,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
12
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Terraced • Leasehold
£30,000+0.0%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #12
£30,000-6.3%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£32,000+0.0%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #10
£32,000-1.5%
Sold on 1 June 2006
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£32,500+35.4%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£24,000+33.3%
Sold on 2 August 2005
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£18,000-29.4%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£25,500+112.5%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£12,000+71.4%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£7,000+7.7%
Sold on 13 June 2002
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£6,500+160.0%
Sold on 4 April 2002
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£2,500
Sold on 19 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1PZ← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.