Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OLD BLACKSMITHS SHOP, HOWARD ARMS LANE, BRAMPTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA8 1NH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+45.5%
Sold on 10 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+33.3%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+37.5%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+15.4%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA8 1NH
← Back to All Properties