2, BIRCH ROAD, STAMFORD, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE

PE9 2FB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+22.0%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+28.2%
Sold on 21 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950+125.3%
Sold on 3 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£88,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000+44.9%
Sold on 7 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1