9, MARKET GROVE, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO9 4EF

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£325,000+52.6%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£213,000-3.2%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Detached
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,950+11.1%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000+0.0%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000+65.0%
Sold on 24 November 2004
Detached
+£78,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995+30.4%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,995
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1