1A, SHILLINGTON ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 3QJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£530,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£530,000+37.7%
Sold on 3 June 2010
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000+108.1%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000+2.8%
Sold on 27 March 1997
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 28 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1