Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
260, WESTMINSTER ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 1EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£110,000
+17.0%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+5.6%
Sold on 20 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+54.8%
Sold on 14 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 6 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 1EP
← Back to All Properties