45, HOWBURY STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK40 3QU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£277,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£78,550 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£277,500+39.5%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Terraced
+£78,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£198,950+7.4%
Sold on 3 August 2011
Terraced
+£13,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,250+36.7%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£49,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500+171.0%
Sold on 2 October 2002
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000-47.4%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 16 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1