Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, DEERLEAP WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9FH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+35.8%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+53.6%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+127.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9FH
← Back to All Properties