38, HAILSHAM ROAD, POLEGATE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN26 6NL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£435,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.3%
Price Change
+£221,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£435,000+103.3%
Sold on 29 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£221,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000+13.5%
Sold on 19 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500+230.7%
Sold on 18 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 15 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1