Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
247, HEATH ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3AG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£875,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2009
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£290,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£875,000
+49.6%
Sold on 29 January 2009
Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£585,000
Sold on 23 August 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3AG
← Back to All Properties